101st annual ephrata fair!!
September 24-28, 2019

(717) 733-4451

 

Youth Under 19 Results

4H and FFA

4-H and FFA – Grain and Field Pumpkins – 4-H Field Corn, 5 Ears
1st – Denton Geib-H and FFA – Needlecraft and Projects – Pants, Shorts, Skirt Or Apron
2nd – Abigail E Good
4-H and FFA – Needlecraft and Projects – Caddy Or Pocket On Beach Towel
1st – Angela Martin
4-H and FFA – Needlecraft and Projects – Pajama Tote, Laundry/ Gym Bag
1st – Angela Martin
4-H and FFA – Needlecraft and Projects – Non-tailored Outfit- >2 Pcs.
1st – Laura M Sensenig
4-H and FFA – Needlecraft and Projects – Any Other 4-H Project
1st – Kaylie Wyniawskyj
4-H and FFA – Needlecraft and Projects – Best Of Show – 4H/ FFA
1st – Laura M Sensenig

Youth Under 19 – 100th Celebration – Best Of Show- Youth
1st – Claudia Pfautz

Decorated Pumpkin

Youth Under 19 – Youth Decorated Pumpkins – Deco Pumpkin, 8 – 10 Years Old
1st – Savannah Dudley
2nd – Hailey Groff
3rd – Allie Smith
4th – Harper Pfautz
5th – Mackenzie Diem
Youth Under 19 – Youth Decorated Pumpkins – Deco Pumpkin,11 – 15 Years Old
1st – Hannah Beakes
2nd – Madison Kimmel
3rd – Leah Smith
4th – Cierra Tack
5th – Van G Weik

Foods

Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Whole Wheat, One Loaf
2nd – Timothy Breckbill
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Quick Bread, 1 Loaf
1st – Josiah Miller
2nd – Aidan J Shirk
3rd – Braden Thomas
4th – Tyler Thomas
5th – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Muffins, 6 On Paper Plate
1st – Natalie Mull
2nd – Lydia Shuke
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Baking Pdr Biscuits,7 on Plate
2nd – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Coffeecake, 8-9″ Square
1st – Camrin Kreider
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Gluten Free – 1 Loaf
4th – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Chocolate Chip
1st – Elisabeth Millen
2nd – Allie Smith
3rd – Elise Balmer
4th – Preston Bojako
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Snickerdoodles
1st – Brenton Gingrich
2nd – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Oatmeal Raisin
1st – Elisabeth Millen
2nd – Olivia Hagy
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Peanut Butter
1st – Luxley Stark
2nd – Catherine Gartner
3rd – Elisabeth Millen
4th – Julia Gartner
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Ginger Cookie
1st – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Brownie
1st – Cecilia Rutter
2nd – Elisabeth Millen
3rd – Olivia Himes
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Whoopie Pie
1st – Kellen Deininger
2nd – Montana Roth
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Decorated Cut out
2nd – Drake Stark
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Gluten Free
1st – Elisabeth Millen
2nd – Summer Coldiron
3rd – Timothy Breckbill
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Butter Cake, Iced – Yellow
1st – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Butter Cakes, Iced- Chocolate
1st – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Yellow Cupcakes
1st – Chloe Saylor
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Chocolate Cupcakes
1st – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Filled, Un-Iced Cupcakes
1st – Lily Shuke
2nd – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Pie, Two Crust, Any Flavor
1st – Cecilia Rutter
2nd – Jonathan C Huntington
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Chocolates, Any Kind
1st – Drake Stark
2nd – Julia Gartner
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Mints
1st – Catherine Gartner
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Chocolate Fudge
1st – Luxley Stark
2nd – Madison Kimmel
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Youth Foods Best Of Show
1st – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Foods – Youth PA Preferred Baking
1st – Cecilia Rutter
2nd – Elisabeth Millen
3rd – Camrin Kreider

Floral

Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Youth Marigold, 3 Blooms
1st – Madison Kimmel
2nd – Nathan J Kimmel
3rd – Owen Sweigart
4th – Kai Goble
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Youth Petunia, 3 Blooms
1st – Brenton Gingrich
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Youth Salvia, Evolution
1st – Brenton Gingrich
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Youth Sedum Stonecrop
1st – Angela Martin
3rd – Evan Womer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Youth Zinnia, 2″ And Under
1st – Angela Martin
2nd – Tanna Witmer
3rd – Brenton Gingrich
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Youth Zinnia, Large,Over 2″,
2nd – Tanna Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Youth, Any Other Annuals
1st – Dustin Hoover
2nd – Angela Martin
3rd – Evan Womer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Youth, Chrysanthemums
1st – Madison Kimmel
3rd – Nathan J Kimmel
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Youth Roses, 3 Flowers
2nd – Evan Womer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Youth Any Other Perennial
1st – Brenton Gingrich
2nd – Evan Womer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Toy Container-Sr.High Age
1st – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Teacher’s Desk, Elementary Age
1st – Dustin Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Sport/Hobby, Elementary Age
1st – Isaac Monaghan
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Sport/Hobby, Sr. High Age
1st – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Youth-Any Potted Foliage Plant
1st – Abby Mohler
Youth Under 19 – Youth Floral – Best Of Show- Youth Floral
1st – Dustin Hoover

Needlecraft

Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft – 10 & Under – Tote Bag, Gym Bag
1st – Cayla Buckwalter
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft – 10 & Under – Doll Clothes
1st – Cayla Buckwalter
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft – 10 & Under – Fashion Accessories, Fabric
1st – Cayla Buckwalter
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft – 10 & Under – Fashion Accessories, Other
1st – Katelyn Breckbill
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft – 10 & Under – Needlework, Embroidery
1st – Eve Martin
2nd – Katelyn Breckbill
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft – 10 & Under – Knitting, Wearing Apparel
1st – Chloe M Lesher
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft – 10 & Under – Knitting, Scarf
1st – Chloe M Lesher
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft – 10 & Under – Best Of Show-Youth Needlecraft
1st – Cayla Buckwalter
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Tote Bag, Gym Bag
1st – Paige A Reddig
2nd – Elizabeth Amudala
3rd – Emily Harnish
4th – Elizabeth Young
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Dress
1st – Madison Wenger
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Doll Clothes
1st – Elizabeth Amudala
2nd – Havilah Spinetti
3rd – Catherine Gartner
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Other Sewing
1st – Kylie Delp
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Toys, Animals
1st – Paige A Reddig
2nd – Sophia Lesher
3rd – Elizabeth Young
4th – Elizabeth Amudala
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Toys, Other
1st – Serena Lanford
2nd – Michael Hoover
3rd – Theresa Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Fashion Accessories, Fabric
1st – Elizabeth Amudala
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Fashion Accessories, Yarn
1st – Elizabeth Young
2nd – Annika Guhl
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Fashion Accessories, Other
1st – Hannah Beakes
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Household Access. Fabric
1st – Paige A Reddig
2nd – Michael Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Needlework Counted Cr. Stitch
1st – Emily Harnish
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Needlework, Embroidery
1st – Serena Lanford
2nd – Lincoln Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Needlework, Latch Hook
1st – Julia Gartner
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Knitting, Other
1st – Elizabeth Young
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Crocheting, Wearing Apparel
1st – Brianna H Martin
2nd – Emily Harnish
3rd – Annika Guhl
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Crocheting, Household
1st – Cara Regitz
2nd – Brianna H Martin
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Crocheting, Scarf
1st – Bethany Zimmerman
2nd – Paige A Reddig
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Crocheting, Other
1st – Annika Guhl
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Afghan
1st – Kayla Ludwig
2nd – Emily Ludwig
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Hot Pad/ Dish Cloth
1st – Paige A Reddig
2nd – Brianna H Martin
3rd – Skyler Price
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Pillow-Latch Hook
1st – Lincoln Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Pillow-Pieced
1st – Paige A Reddig
2nd – Kaitlyn Houck
3rd – Hannah Beakes
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Pillow-Quilted
1st – Paige A Reddig
2nd – Katherine Young
3rd – Elizabeth Young
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Wall Hanging
1st – Paige A Reddig
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Counted Cross Stitch Pictures
1st – Catherine Gartner
2nd – Carys Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Plastic Canvas
1st – Paige A Reddig
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Youth Needlecraft, Any Other
1st – Kylie Delp
2nd – Olivia Himes
3rd – Theresa Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Quilt Pieced
1st – Paige A Reddig
2nd – Elizabeth Young
3rd – Katherine Young
Youth Under 19 – Youth Needlecraft ages 11 – 18 – Best Of Show-Youth Needlecraft
1st – Paige A Reddig

Art

Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Elementary – Lead Pencil
1st – Chloe Fry
2nd – Micah Taylor
3rd – Ross Martin
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Elementary – Crayon
1st – Micah Taylor
2nd – Kaylee Mcclure
3rd – David Mcclure
4th – Lily Fry
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Elementary – Marker/Ink
1st – Austin D Fravel
2nd – Chloe Fry
3rd – Anne Smith
4th – Kaylee Zimmerman
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Elementary – Colored Pencil
1st – Chloe Fry
2nd – Callie Martin
3rd – Maryanna R Duchesneau
4th – Parker Oniell
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Elementary- Painting Water
1st – Austin D Fravel
2nd – Sophie Cohen
3rd – Micah Taylor
4th – Kaylee Mcclure
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Elementary- Finger Painting
1st – Kainoa Facundo
2nd – Lily Fry
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Element -Chalk/Pastel/Charcoal
1st – Savannah Wenger
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Elementary – Mixed Media
1st – Kaylee Mcclure
2nd – Dani Goble
3rd – Savannah Wenger
4th – Bethany Marsula
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Elementary-Cut & Glued Paper
1st – Lily Fry
2nd – Sophie Cohen
3rd – Kainoa Facundo
4th – Austin D Fravel
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Intermediate Dwg – Lead Pencil
1st – Leah F Martin
2nd – Timothy Breckbill
3rd – Evan Horning
4th – Cierra Tack
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Intermediate Dwg.- Pen And Ink
1st – Alexis Haines
2nd – Havilah Spinetti
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Intermediate Dwg. -Crayon
1st – Faith Horne
2nd – Emily Van Etten
3rd – Daisy Oneill
4th – Sawyer Oneill
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Intermediate Dwg.-Chalk/Pastel
1st – Carys Witmer
2nd – Chloe M Lesher
3rd – Lincoln Hoover
4th – Andre Zook
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Interm. Dwg.- Felt Marker/Ink
1st – Hayley Harnish
2nd – Chloe M Lesher
3rd – Katelyn Breckbill
4th – Havilah Spinetti
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Intermed Dwg.-Colored Pencil
1st – Timothy Breckbill
2nd – Lincoln Hoover
3rd – Evan Horning
4th – Nathan Buehler
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Intermediate Dwg.-Mixed Media
1st – Chloe M Lesher
2nd – Nathan Barrett
3rd – Joselynn Eby
4th – Theodore Burkholder
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Intermediate Cut&Glued Paper
1st – Grace Fasnacht
2nd – Caiden Weik
3rd – Katelyn Breckbill
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Intermed Painting-Water Color
1st – Hannah Beakes
2nd – Eve Martin
3rd – Timothy Breckbill
4th – Sophia Lesher
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Intermediate Painting -Acrylic
1st – Catherine Gartner
2nd – Zacarah Dienner
3rd – Leah F Martin
4th – Madison Wenger
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Intermd’t Painting-Mixed Media
1st – Elizabeth Amudala
2nd – Evan J Fravel
3rd – Alexis Haines
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Youth Drawing – Lead Pencil
1st – Lauren Groff
2nd – Madison Saylor
3rd – Hannah Schwartz
4th – Sydney Dissinger
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Youth Drawing – Pen And Ink
1st – Elizabeth Hasse
2nd – Madison Saylor
3rd – Sheyenne Mcnally
4th – Christopher Timasonravichkit
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Youth Drawing – Crayon
1st – Justin Weist
2nd – Holly Bogle
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Youth Drawing – Chalk/Pastel
1st – Kreg Zimmerman
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Youth Drawing – Charcoal
1st – Jordanna Musser
2nd – Nicole Trethewey
3rd – Genna Ellis
4th – Brian Bogle
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Youth Drawing – Felt Marker
1st – Sydney Dissinger
2nd – Nicole Trethewey
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Youth Drawing – Colored Pencil
1st – Evan Sloane
2nd – Serena Lanford
3rd – Madison Saylor
4th – Sarah Nolt
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Youth Drawing – Mixed Media
1st – Lydia Shuke
2nd – Paige A Reddig
3rd – Lily Shuke
4th – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Youth Painting – Water Color
1st – Lily Shuke
2nd – Lydia Shuke
3rd – Holly Bogle
4th – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Youth Painting – Acrylic
1st – Jania Weist
2nd – Allison P Zimmerman
3rd – Evan Sloane
4th – Holly Bogle
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Best Of Show- Elem. Art
1st – Austin D Fravel
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Best Of Show- Inter Youth Art
1st – Catherine Gartner
Youth Under 19 – Youth Art – Best Of Show- Youth Art
1st – Jordanna Musser

Photography

Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – B&W Portrait-More Than 1Person
1st – Kayla Ludwig
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – B&W,Candid Mom’t-Subj. Unposed
1st – Kerek Shirk
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – B&W Landscape/Seascape
1st – Leah Smith
2nd – Wyatt Kane
3rd – Ava Smith
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – Black & White Travel
1st – Savannah Weaver
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – B&W Animals,Incl. Birds &Insct
1st – Hannah Bright
2nd – Kaylee Mcclure
3rd – Madison Kimmel
4th – Sheyenne Mcnally
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – B&W Still-Life,Created& Arng’d
1st – Keegan Simmons
2nd – Caleb Mcclure
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – Altered Images
1st – Paige A Reddig
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – Color Portrait- One Person
1st – Sebastian Gironza
2nd – Keegan Simmons
3rd – Maddison Martin
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – Color- Candid Moment, Unposed
1st – Elizabeth Amudala
2nd – Kerek Shirk
3rd – Dustin Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – Color Landscape/Seascape
1st – Ethan Kane
2nd – Sara Brass
3rd – Holly Bogle
4th – Evan Goodman
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – Last Year’s Ephrata Fair Photo
1st – Emily Ludwig
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – Color Travel
1st – Miles Hess
2nd – Natalie Mull
3rd – Chloe Masters
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – Color,Animals-Incl.Birds & Ins
1st – Dana Belfiore
2nd – Evan Goodman
3rd – Mackenzie Diem
4th – Anish Khadka
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – Color Flowers
1st – Grace Spinetti
2nd – Natalie Dresch
3rd – Lyla Brenner
4th – Sara Brass
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – Color Still-Life Created & Arr
1st – Dana Belfiore
2nd – Deric Hoover
3rd – Eliza Hess
4th – Harmony Roth
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – Altered Images
1st – Madison J Shimp
2nd – Anish Khadka
3rd – Sarah Drury
Youth Under 19 – Youth Photography – Best Of Show-Youth Photography
1st – Keegan Simmons

Crafts

Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Bead Work-Perler Fusion
1st – Zane Witmer
2nd – Kaylee Mcclure
3rd – Zach Stonebraker
4th – Miles Hess
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Bead Work-Other
1st – Natalie Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Candles
1st – Zane Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Ceramic, Molded-Painted
1st – Chloe Fry
2nd – Brooke Yoder
3rd – Mackenzie Diem
4th – Justin Horne
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Ceramic, Molded-Glazed/Stained
1st – Summer Coldiron
2nd – Kaylee Mcclure
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Ceramic, Handcrafted-Painted
1st – Natalie Hoover
2nd – Mackenzie Diem
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Ceramic,Handcraft-Glaze/Stain
1st – Sophie Cohen
2nd – Brooklyn Barrett
3rd – Miles Hess
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Clay Flower Pot Craft
1st – Maryanna R Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Clay Sculpture-Hard
1st – Micah Taylor
2nd – Chloe Fry
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Clay Sculpture-Soft
1st – Miles Hess
2nd – Ashlyn Gehr
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Cone, Nut And Seed
1st – Drake Stark
2nd – Ashlyn Gehr
3rd – Zane Witmer
4th – Mikayla Tack
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Decorations, Door/Wall
1st – Maryanna R Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Decorations, Other
1st – Mikayla Tack
2nd – Maryanna R Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Decoupage/Modge Podge
1st – Zane Witmer
2nd – Natalie Hoover
3rd – Savannah Wenger
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Flower Arrangement-Silk
1st – Kaylee Mcclure
2nd – David Mcclure
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Greeting Card-Stamped
1st – Zane Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Greeting Card-Other
1st – Zane Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Holiday Article-Christmas
1st – Ashlyn Gehr
2nd – Savannah Wenger
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Holiday Art.Christmas Ornament
1st – Lily Fry
2nd – Zane Witmer
3rd – Maryanna R Duchesneau
4th – Savannah Wenger
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Holiday Article-Other
1st – Maryanna R Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Jewelry, Necklace W/ Metal
1st – Luxley Stark
2nd – Drake Stark
3rd – Lily Fry
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Jewelry, Pony Beads
1st – Miles Hess
2nd – Zane Witmer
3rd – Maryanna R Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Metal Tooling Or Punching
1st – Zane Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Painted Objects, Clothing
1st – Zane Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Painted Objects, Rocks
1st – Miles Hess
2nd – Natalie Hoover
3rd – Zane Witmer
4th – Maryanna R Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Painted Objects, Wooden
1st – Natalie Hoover
2nd – Preston Bojako
3rd – Mikayla Tack
4th – Justin Horne
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Painted Objects, Other
1st – Brooklyn Barrett
4th – Maryanna R Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Paper Work
1st – Kaylee Mcclure
2nd – Cael Thompson
3rd – Savannah Wenger
4th – David Mcclure
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Recycle Craft
1st – Luxley Stark
2nd – Savannah Wenger
3rd – Maryanna R Duchesneau
4th – Drake Stark
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Shell Craft
1st – David Mcclure
2nd – Natalie Hoover
3rd – Maryanna R Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – String Art
1st – Miles Hess
2nd – Natalie Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Sun Catchers
1st – Kaylee Mcclure
2nd – Maryanna R Duchesneau
3rd – Natalie Hoover
4th – David Mcclure
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Tie Dye
1st – Miles Hess
2nd – David Mcclure
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Weaving, Textile
1st – Miles Hess
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Miscellaneous Crafts-Unique
1st – Maryanna R Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Element,8 & Under – Best Of Show – Elem. Crafts
1st – Brooklyn Barrett
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Bead Work-Perler Fusion
1st – Carys Witmer
2nd – Chloe M Lesher
3rd – Annalee Shirk
4th – Madison Wenger
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Bead Work-Other
1st – Katherine Young
2nd – Lincoln Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Candles
1st – Natalie Mull
2nd – Anya Gilbert
3rd – Carys Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Ceramic, Molded-Painted
1st – Katherine Young
2nd – Elizabeth Amudala
3rd – Katelyn Breckbill
4th – Lincoln Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Ceramic, Molded-Glazed/Stained
1st – Cathryn Beyer
2nd – Seth Lanford
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Ceramic, Handcrafted-Painted
1st – Isaac Monaghan
2nd – Thomas Schlosser
3rd – Alex Schlosser
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Ceramic,Handcraft-Glaze/Stain
1st – Caiden Weik
2nd – Theresa Duchesneau
3rd – Anya Gilbert
4th – Timothy Breckbill
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Clay Flower Pot Craft
1st – Hannah Beakes
2nd – Theresa Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Clay Sculpture-Hard
1st – Hannah Beakes
2nd – Emily Ludwig
3rd – Patricia Zimmerman
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Clay Sculpture-Soft
1st – Katelyn Breckbill
2nd – Eliza Hess
3rd – Cory Zimmerman
4th – Timothy Breckbill
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Cone, Nut And Seed
1st – Hannah Beakes
2nd – Carys Witmer
3rd – Carter Bojako
4th – Sarah Taylor
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Decorations, Door/Wall
1st – Cierra Tack
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Decorations, Other
1st – Hannah Beakes
2nd – Anya Gilbert
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Decoupage/Modge Podge
1st – Katherine Young
2nd – Eliza Hess
3rd – Carys Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Duct Tape Useful Article
1st – Seth Lanford
2nd – Hannah Beakes
3rd – Cierra Tack
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Duct Tape, Other
3rd – Seth Lanford
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Flower Arrangement-Silk
2nd – Caleb Mcclure
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Gimp Work
1st – Anya Gilbert
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Greeting Card-Other
1st – Catherine Gartner
2nd – Carys Witmer
3rd – Hannah Beakes
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Holiday Art.Christmas Ornament
1st – Hannah Beakes
2nd – Carys Witmer
3rd – Lincoln Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Jewelry, Bracelet W/ Metal
1st – Hope Horne
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Jewelry, Earrings W/ Metal
1st – Leah Smith
2nd – Emily De Rose
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Jewelry, Friendship Bracelet
1st – Chloe M Lesher
2nd – Cierra Tack
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Jewelry, Rubber Band Bracelet
1st – Alex Schlosser
2nd – Cierra Tack
3rd – Chloe M Lesher
4th – Kadin Tack
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Jewelry, Pony Beads
1st – Eliza Hess
2nd – Ana Buehler
3rd – Katelyn Breckbill
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Leather Work
1st – Timothy Breckbill
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Metal Tooling Or Punching
1st – Lincoln Hoover
2nd – Carys Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Origami
1st – Annalee Shirk
2nd – Lincoln Hoover
3rd – Cierra Tack
4th – Caleb Mcclure
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Painted Objects, Clothing
1st – Chloe L Zimmerman
2nd – Carys Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Painted Objects, Rocks
1st – Eliza Hess
2nd – Easton Wyniawskyj
3rd – Anya Gilbert
4th – Katelyn Breckbill
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Painted Objects, Wooden
1st – Seth Lanford
2nd – Chloe L Zimmerman
3rd – Lincoln Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Painted Objects, Other
1st – Cierra Tack
2nd – Angela Martin
3rd – Seth Lanford
4th – Hayley Harnish
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Paper-Mache
1st – Chloe Saylor
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Paper Work
1st – Catherine Gartner
2nd – Carys Witmer
3rd – Sophia Himes
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Recycle Craft
1st – Patricia Zimmerman
2nd – Anya Gilbert
3rd – Theresa Duchesneau
4th – Dustin Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Scrapbook Handmade-One Page
1st – Katelyn Breckbill
2nd – Easton Wyniawskyj
3rd – Hannah Beakes
4th – Timothy Breckbill
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Shell Craft
1st – Hannah Beakes
2nd – Carys Witmer
3rd – Timothy Breckbill
4th – Lincoln Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – String Art
1st – Austin Van Grouw
2nd – Alex Schlosser
3rd – Eliza Hess
4th – Macy Banks
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Sun Catchers
1st – Carys Witmer
2nd – Katelyn Breckbill
3rd – Timothy Breckbill
4th – Eliza Hess
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Tie Dye
1st – Ana Buehler
2nd – Eliza Hess
3rd – Theresa Duchesneau
4th – Caleb Mcclure
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Weaving, Baskets
1st – Timothy Breckbill
2nd – Hannah Beakes
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Weaving, Textile
1st – Anya Gilbert
2nd – Eliza Hess
3rd – Cierra Tack
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Wood Work, Dollhouse
1st – Carys Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Wood Work, Wood Burning
1st – Kie Syzdek
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Wood Work, Other
1st – Carter Bojako
2nd – Caiden Weik
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Miscellaneous Crafts-Unique
1st – Naomi Dresch
2nd – Molly Barrett
3rd – Catherine Gartner
4th – Seth Lanford
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Interm.9-12 Yrs – Best Of Show – Intermed Crafts
1st – Alex Schlosser
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Bead Work-Perler Fusion
1st – Paige A Reddig
2nd – Tanna Witmer
3rd – Elisabeth Millen
4th – Ava Smith
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Bead Work-Other
1st – Abby Mohler
2nd – Nicole Trethewey
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Candles
1st – Tanna Witmer
2nd – Carly Gilbert
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Ceramic, Molded-Painted
1st – Justin Weist
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Ceramic, Molded-Glazed/Stained
1st – Serena Lanford
2nd – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Ceramic, Handcrafted-Painted
1st – Skyler Price
2nd – Josiah Miller
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Ceramic,Handcraft-Glaze/Stain
1st – Elisabeth Millen
2nd – Elizabeth Young
3rd – Van G Weik
4th – Skyler Price
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Clay Flower Pot Craft
1st – Paige A Reddig
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Clay Sculpture-Hard
1st – Paige A Reddig
2nd – Kreg Zimmerman
3rd – Tanna Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Clay Sculpture-Soft
1st – Serena Lanford
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Cone, Nut And Seed
2nd – Tanna Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Decorations, Door/Wall
1st – Michael Hoover
2nd – Abby Mohler
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Decorations, Other
2nd – Tanna Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Decoupage/Modge Podge
1st – Tanna Witmer
2nd – Elizabeth Young
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Duct Tape Useful Article
1st – Carly Gilbert
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Flower Arrangement-Silk
1st – Tanna Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Greeting Card-Computer
1st – Elizabeth Young
2nd – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Greeting Card-Stamped
1st – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Greeting Card-Other
1st – Julia Gartner
2nd – Serena Lanford
3rd – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Holiday Article-Christmas
1st – Paige A Reddig
2nd – Kaden M Zimmerman
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Holiday Art.Christmas Ornament
1st – Elisabeth Millen
2nd – Paige A Reddig
3rd – Jania Weist
4th – Justin Weist
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Jewelry, Necklace W/ Metal
1st – Bethany Zimmerman
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Jewelry, Bracelet W/ Metal
1st – Holly Bogle
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Jewelry, Earrings W/ Metal
1st – Lily Shuke
2nd – Tanna Witmer
3rd – Holly Bogle
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Jewelry, Friendship Bracelet
1st – Carly Gilbert
2nd – Holly Bogle
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Jewelry, Rubber Band Bracelet
1st – Madison Kimmel
2nd – Sophie Cohen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Jewelry, Para Cord
1st – Holly Bogle
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Jewelry, Pony Beads
1st – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Macrame Wearing Apparel
1st – Holly Bogle
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Origami
1st – Doris Misselhorn
2nd – Elizabeth Young
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Painted Objects, Clothing
1st – Kaden M Zimmerman
2nd – Elisabeth Millen
3rd – Tanna Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Painted Objects, Glass
1st – Abby Mohler
2nd – Amy Miller
3rd – Elizabeth Young
4th – Skyler Price
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Painted Objects, Rocks
1st – Carissa Hershel
2nd – Elisabeth Millen
3rd – Elizabeth Young
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Painted Objects, Wooden
1st – Elisabeth Millen
2nd – Sarah Nolt
3rd – Abby Mohler
4th – Tanna Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Painted Objects, Other
1st – Nathan J Kimmel
2nd – Carissa Hershel
3rd – Ashley Harnish
4th – Elisabeth Millen
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Paper-Mache
1st – Skyler Price
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Paper Work
1st – Julia Gartner
2nd – Jennifer Stewart
3rd – Serena Lanford
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Recycle Craft
1st – Lydia Shuke
2nd – Elizabeth Young
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Shell Craft
1st – Tanna Witmer
4th – Holly Bogle
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Stenciling
1st – Paige A Reddig
4th – Elizabeth Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Sun Catchers
1st – Madison Kimmel
2nd – Elizabeth Duchesneau
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Weaving, Textile
1st – Carly Gilbert
2nd – Tanna Witmer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Wood Work, Carving
1st – Serena Lanford
2nd – Abby Mohler
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Wood Work, Model Work
1st – Michael Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Wood Work Whittling
1st – Evan Sloane
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Wood Work, Wood Burning
1st – Serena Lanford
2nd – Evan Sensenig
3rd – Maddison Martin
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Wood Work, Other
1st – Evan Sloane
2nd – Dylan Ritter
3rd – Madison Kimmel
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Miscellaneous Crafts-Unique
1st – Savannah Martin
2nd – Michael Hoover
3rd – Abby Mohler
4th – Nicole Trethewey
Youth Under 19 – Youth Crafts-Youth,13-18 Yrs. – Best Of Show – Youth Crafts
1st – Serena Lanford

Models

Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Elem. 8 &Under – Airplanes (Non-flying)
1st – Natalie Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Elem. 8 &Under – Trucks
1st – Mackenzie Diem
2nd – Austin D Fravel
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Elem. 8 &Under – Boats
1st – Justin Horne
2nd – Natalie Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Elem. 8 &Under – Misc. Models
1st – Zane Witmer
2nd – Austin D Fravel
3rd – Carter Bojako
4th – Michael Hession
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Elem. 8 &Under – Lego Vehicle
1st – Ryker Fryberger
2nd – Easton Fryberger
3rd – Ben Reed
4th – Luke Horning
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Elem. 8 &Under – Lego Diorama
1st – Paxton Martin
2nd – Layla Facundo
3rd – Jimmy D Fasnacht
4th – Jake Rice
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Elem. 8 &Under – Knex
1st – Zach Stonebraker
2nd – Natalie Hoover
3rd – Austin D Fravel
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Elem. 8 &Under – Best Of Show-Elementary Models
1st – Paxton Martin
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Interm. 9-11 Yrs. – Airplanes (Non-flying)
1st – Todd Weist
2nd – Carter Bojako
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Interm. 9-11 Yrs. – Misc. Models
1st – Austin Van Grouw
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Interm. 9-11 Yrs. – Lego Vehicle
1st – Grace Fasnacht
2nd – Joshua C Kaminski
3rd – Evan Horning
4th – Evan J Fravel
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Interm. 9-11 Yrs. – Lego Diorama
1st – Evan J Fravel
2nd – Joshua L Hagen
3rd – Sawyer Oneill
4th – Evan Horning
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Interm. 9-11 Yrs. – Knex
1st – Elisha Bomberger
2nd – Andre Zook
3rd – Evan J Fravel
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models-Interm. 9-11 Yrs. – Best Of Show-Interm 9-11 Model
1st – Evan J Fravel
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models, Jr.Youth12-14Yr – Airplanes ( Non-flying)
1st – Michael Hoover
2nd – Lincoln Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models, Jr.Youth12-14Yr – Street Rods ( 1948 Or Older)
1st – Michael Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models, Jr.Youth12-14Yr – Automobiles
1st – Wyatt Kane
2nd – Breana Pisch
3rd – Justin Weist
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models, Jr.Youth12-14Yr – Trucks
1st – Lincoln Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models, Jr.Youth12-14Yr – Miscellaneous Model
1st – Havilah Spinetti
2nd – Breana Pisch
3rd – Timothy Breckbill
4th – Caden J Beyer
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models, Jr.Youth12-14Yr – Lego Diorama
1st – Justin Weist
2nd – Trenton Oneill
3rd – Serena Lanford
4th – Dustin Hoover
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models, Youth 15-18 Yrs – Automobiles
1st – Dylan Ritter
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models, Youth 15-18 Yrs – Diorama
1st – Aidan J Shirk
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models, Youth 15-18 Yrs – Lego Diorama
1st – Evan Sloane
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models, Youth 15-18 Yrs – Miscellaneous Model
1st – Evan Sloane
Youth Under 19 – Youth Models, Youth 15-18 Yrs – Best Of Show- Youth Models
1st – Aidan J Shirk