100th annual ephrata fair!!
September 25-29, 2018

(717) 733-4451

 

Rabbit Results

Rabbits – American Sable – Rabbit- Sr. Buck
1st – Colleen Worley
Rabbits – American Sable – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Colleen Worley
2nd – Rick Hutchinson, Sr.
3rd – Colleen Worley
Rabbits – American Sable – Best Of Breed-American Sable
1st – Colleen Worley
Rabbits – Mini Lop – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Jennifer Martin
2nd – Tatianna Belloma
Rabbits – Mini Lop – Rabbit- Jr.. Doe
1st – Mariya Martin
2nd – Tatianna Belloma
3rd – Tatianna Belloma
Rabbits – Mini Lop – Best Of Breed-Mini Lop
1st – Jennifer Martin
Rabbits – Dutch – Rabbit- Sr. Buck
1st – Connie Hutchinson
Rabbits – Dutch – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Rick Hutchinson, Sr.
Rabbits – Dutch – Best Of Breed-Dutch
1st – Rick Hutchinson, Sr.
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Rabbit- Sr. Buck
1st – Brandon Martin
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Rabbit- Jr. Buck
1st – Brandon Martin
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Rabbit- Jr.. Doe
1st – Brandon Martin
2nd – Brandon Martin
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Best Of Breed-Netherland Dwarf
1st – Brandon Martin
Rabbits – New Zealand Red – Rabbit- Sr. Buck
1st – Connie Hutchinson
2nd – Rick Hutchinson, Sr.
Rabbits – New Zealand Red – Rabbit- Jr. Buck
1st – Connie Hutchinson
2nd – Rick Hutchinson, Sr.
3rd – Rick Hutchinson, Sr.
Rabbits – New Zealand Red – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Connie Hutchinson
2nd – Rick Hutchinson, Sr.
Rabbits – New Zealand Red – Best Of Breed-New Zealand Red
1st – Connie Hutchinson
Rabbits – New Zealand White – Rabbit- Sr. Buck
1st – Connie Hutchinson
2nd – Rick Hutchinson, Sr.
3rd – Colleen Worley
4th – Rick Hutchinson, Sr.
Rabbits – New Zealand White – Rabbit- Jr. Buck
1st – Connie Hutchinson
2nd – Rick Hutchinson, Sr.
3rd – Colleen Worley
4th – Rick Hutchinson, Sr.
5th – Connie Hutchinson
Rabbits – New Zealand White – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Rick Hutchinson, Sr.
2nd – Colleen Worley
3rd – Connie Hutchinson
4th – Connie Hutchinson
Rabbits – New Zealand White – Rabbit- Jr.. Doe
1st – Connie Hutchinson
2nd – Rick Hutchinson, Sr.
Rabbits – New Zealand White – Best Of Breed-New Zealand AOV
1st – Connie Hutchinson
Rabbits – English Lop – Rabbit- Jr. Buck
1st – Jennifer Martin
2nd – Jennifer Martin
Rabbits – English Lop – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Jennifer Martin
Rabbits – English Lop – Rabbit- Jr.. Doe
1st – Jennifer Martin
Rabbits – English Lop – Best Of Breed-English Lop
1st – Jennifer Martin
Rabbits – French Lop – Rabbit- Jr. Buck
1st – Jennifer Martin
Rabbits – French Lop – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Jennifer Martin
Rabbits – French Lop – Best Of Breed-French Lop
1st – Jennifer Martin
Rabbits – Californian – Rabbit- Sr. Buck
1st – Alison Andersen
Rabbits – Californian – Best Of Breed-Californian
1st – Alison Andersen
Rabbits – Holland Lop – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Jennifer Martin
Rabbits – Holland Lop – Best Of Breed-Holland Lop
1st – Jennifer Martin
Rabbits – American Fuzzy Lop – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Nicole Belloma
Rabbits – American Fuzzy Lop – Best Of Breed-Flemish Giant
1st – Nicole Belloma
Rabbits – Polish – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Aliya Miller
Rabbits – Polish – Best Of Breed-Polish
1st – Aliya Miller
Rabbits – Lionhead – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Mariya Martin
Rabbits – Lionhead – Best Of Breed-Lionhead
1st – Mariya Martin
Rabbits – French Angora – Rabbit- Jr. Buck
1st – Nicole Belloma
2nd – Victoria Lingg
Rabbits – French Angora – Best Of Breed-French Angora
1st – Nicole Belloma
Rabbits – Belgian Hare – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Colleen Worley
Rabbits – Belgian Hare – Best Of Breed-Belgian Hare
1st – Colleen Worley
Rabbits – Mini Satin – Rabbit- Jr. Buck
1st – Katie Kunjappu
Rabbits – Mini Satin – Best Of Breed-Mini Satin
1st – Katie Kunjappu
Rabbits – Jersey Wooly – Rabbit- Sr. Buck
1st – Victoria Lingg
Rabbits – Jersey Wooly – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Victoria Lingg
Rabbits – Jersey Wooly – Best Of Breed-Jersey Wooly
1st – Victoria Lingg
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Rabbit- Sr. Buck
1st – Colleen Worley
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Best Of Breed-Min Rex
1st – Colleen Worley
Rabbits – Pet Class – Mix – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Ava Chambers
2nd – Gabriel Rauch
Rabbits – Pet Class – Mix – Best Of Breed-Pet Class – Mix
1st – Ava Chambers
Rabbits – Pet Class – Pure – Rabbit- Sr. Buck
1st – Tatianna Belloma
Rabbits – Pet Class – Pure – Rabbit- Jr.. Doe
1st – Alison Andersen
Rabbits – Pet Class – Pure – Best Of Breed-Pet Class- Pure
1st – Alison Andersen
Rabbits – Satin Angora – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Victoria Lingg
Rabbits – Satin Angora – Best Of Breed-Satin Angora
1st – Victoria Lingg
Rabbits – Silver Fox – Rabbit- Sr. Buck
1st – Alison Andersen
2nd – Tatianna Belloma
Rabbits – Silver Fox – Rabbit- Jr. Buck
1st – Alison Andersen
2nd – Alison Andersen
Rabbits – Silver Fox – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Alison Andersen
Rabbits – Silver Fox – Rabbit- Jr.. Doe
1st – Alison Andersen
2nd – Alison Andersen
Rabbits – Silver Fox – Best Of Breed-
1st – Alison Andersen
Rabbits – Florida White – Rabbit- Jr. Buck
1st – Kayla Kunjappu
2nd – Kayla Kunjappu
3rd – Kerri Kunjappu
Rabbits – Florida White – Best Of Breed-
1st – Kayla Kunjappu
Rabbits – Lilac – Rabbit- Sr. Buck
1st – Alison Andersen
2nd – Alison Andersen
Rabbits – Lilac – Rabbit- Sr. Doe
1st – Alison Andersen
2nd – Alison Andersen
Rabbits – Lilac – Rabbit- Jr. Doe
1st – Alison Andersen
2nd – Alison Andersen
Rabbits – Lilac – Best Of Breed-
1st – Alison Andersen
Rabbits – Best of Show- Rabbit – Best Of Show Rabbit
1st – Connie Hutchinson
Rabbits – Best of Show- Rabbit – Reserve Best Of Show Rabbit
1st – Jennifer Martin
4-H and FFA – Rabbit Showmanship – Novice Showman-Rabbit
1st – Gabriel Rauch
2nd – Ava Chambers
3rd – Katie Kunjappu
4-H and FFA – Rabbit Showmanship – Junior Showman-Rabbit
1st – Kayla Kunjappu
4-H and FFA – Rabbit Showmanship – Intermediate Showman-Rabbit
1st – Mariya Martin
2nd – Aliya Miller
4-H and FFA – Rabbit Showmanship – Senior Showman-Rabbit
1st – Tatianna Belloma
4-H and FFA – Rabbit Showmanship – Champ Showman Overall-Rabbit
1st – Tatianna Belloma
4-H and FFA – Rabbit Good Housekeeping – Good Housekeeping-Rabbits
1st – Kerri Kunjappu
2nd – Ava Chambers
3rd – Tatianna Belloma
4-H and FFA – Rabbits, Meat Pen – Rabbit- Meat Pen
1st – Kayla Kunjappu
2nd – Curtis Kunjappu
3rd – Kerri Kunjappu