100th annual ephrata fair!!
September 25-29, 2018

(717) 733-4451

 

Grain, Seed, Forage Results

Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Corn,Yellow Dent, (5 Ears)
1st – Lewis Horning
2nd – Daniel Fox
3rd – Maverick Martin
4th – Joy E Richard
5th – Robert Strauss
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Corn,Yellow Dent, (10 Ears)
1st – Dale Garner
2nd – Daniel Fox
3rd – Brett Garner
4th – Steve Strauss
5th – Joy E Richard
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Indian Corn Full Size-5 Ears
1st – Brett Garner
2nd – Dale Garner
3rd – Steve Strauss
4th – Bethany Marsula
5th – Robert Strauss
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Indian Corn Miniature-5 Ears
1st – Brett Garner
2nd – Dale Garner
3rd – Steve Strauss
4th – Robert Strauss
5th – Justine Marsula
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Popcorn Strawberry-5 Ears
1st – Dale Garner
2nd – Robert Strauss
3rd – Steve Strauss
4th – Brett Garner
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Popcorn White-5 Ears
1st – Robert Strauss
2nd – Steve Strauss
3rd – Dale Garner
4th – Brett Garner
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Popcorn Yellow-5 Ears
1st – Brett Garner
2nd – Robert Strauss
3rd – Steve Strauss
4th – Dale Garner
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Sunflower, Best
1st – Greg Brubaker
2nd – Areerat Timasonravichkit
3rd – Heather Marx
4th – Jane Pierce
5th – Steve Strauss
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Sunflower, Largest
1st – Perry Gress
2nd – Steve Strauss
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Soybean Stalk, 3 Plants
1st – Joy E Richard
2nd – Stephen Geib
3rd – Maverick Martin
4th – Gary J Burkholder
5th – Daniel Fox
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Oats
1st – Courtney Longenecker
2nd – Sharon Longenecker
3rd – Joy E Richard
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Wheat
1st – Joy E Richard
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Winter Barley
1st – Joy E Richard
2nd – Courtney Longenecker
3rd – Sharon Longenecker
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Rye
1st – Dominic Hess
2nd – Dennis Hess
3rd – Davante Hess
4th – Darlene Hess
5th – Gary J Burkholder
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Soybeans
1st – Joy E Richard
2nd – Courtney Longenecker
3rd – Sharon Longenecker
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Best Of Show-Corn
1st – Dale Garner
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Best Of Show-Small Grain
1st – Joy E Richard
Grain-Seed-Forage – Grain and Seed Crops – Best Of Show-Sunflower
1st – Perry Gress
Grain-Seed-Forage – Hay – Alfalfa,First Cutting
1st – Chris Weaver
2nd – Jamie Longenecker
Grain-Seed-Forage – Hay – Alfalfa,Later Cutting
1st – Jamie Longenecker
2nd – Chris Weaver
Grain-Seed-Forage – Hay – Grass, First Cutting
1st – Steve Strauss
2nd – Gary J Burkholder
3rd – Robert Strauss
Grain-Seed-Forage – Hay – Grass, Second Cutting
1st – Robert Strauss
2nd – Steve Strauss
3rd – Jamie Longenecker
Grain-Seed-Forage – Hay – Mixed Hay, Any Mix. Not Above
1st – Gary J Burkholder
2nd – Chris Weaver
3rd – Jamie Longenecker
Grain-Seed-Forage – Hay – Summer Annual Grasses
1st – Chris Weaver
Grain-Seed-Forage – Hay – Best Of Show-Hay
1st – Gary J Burkholder
Grain-Seed-Forage – Silage/ Baleage – Corn Silage – Cured
1st – Sharon Longenecker
2nd – Courtney Longenecker
3rd – Meadow Spring Farm
Grain-Seed-Forage – Silage/ Baleage – Corn Silage – Uncured
1st – Dale Garner
2nd – Brett Garner
Grain-Seed-Forage – Silage/ Baleage – High Moisture Shelled Corn
1st – Chris Weaver
2nd – Joy E Richard
3rd – Brett Garner
4th – Daniel Fox
5th – Dale Garner
Grain-Seed-Forage – Silage/ Baleage – High Moisture Eared Corn
1st – Brett Garner
2nd – Dale Garner
Grain-Seed-Forage – Silage/ Baleage – Legume Haylage
1st – Meadow Spring Farm
Grain-Seed-Forage – Silage/ Baleage – Baleage, Small Grain
1st – Meadow Spring Farm
Grain-Seed-Forage – Silage/ Baleage – Best Of Show- Silage/Balage
1st – Chris Weaver
Grain-Seed-Forage – Broom Corn – Broom Corn,1 Bundle -3 Heads
1st – Brett Garner
2nd – Joy E Richard
3rd – Dale Garner
Grain-Seed-Forage – Corn Stalk – Corn Stalk
1st – Robert Strauss
2nd – Brett Garner
3rd – Steve Strauss
4th – Denton Geib
5th – Chris Weaver
Grain-Seed-Forage – Tobacco – Tobacco: Type 41, Cured
1st – Daniel Fox
2nd – Maverick Martin
3rd – Dominic Hess
4th – Dennis Hess
5th – Nicki Dosch-long
Grain-Seed-Forage – Tobacco – Tobacco: Type 41, Green
1st – Davante Hess
2nd – Dominic Hess
3rd – Curtis Hess
4th – Darlene Hess
5th – David M Long
Grain-Seed-Forage – Tobacco – Tobacco: Maryland Type, Cured
1st – Davante Hess
2nd – Darlene Hess
3rd – David M Long
4th – Nicki Dosch-long
5th – Dennis Hess
Grain-Seed-Forage – Tobacco – Tobacco: Maryland Type, Green
1st – Dominic Hess
2nd – Darlene Hess
3rd – Davante Hess
4th – Dennis Hess
5th – Daniel Fox
Grain-Seed-Forage – Tobacco – Tobacco: Burley Type, Cured
1st – Davante Hess
2nd – Craig Fox
3rd – Daniel Fox
4th – Dennis Hess
5th – Dominic Hess
Grain-Seed-Forage – Tobacco – Tobacco: Burley Type, Green
1st – Dennis Hess
2nd – Darlene Hess
3rd – Dominic Hess
4th – Daniel Fox
5th – Davante Hess
Grain-Seed-Forage – Tobacco – Best Of Show – Tobacco
1st – Dennis Hess