101st annual ephrata fair!!
September 24-28, 2019

(717) 733-4451

 

Farm Equipment

Antique Farm Equipment

Antique Farm Equipment – Judging of Tractors – Antique Tractors
1st – John Baker
2nd – Wesley Kline
3rd – Gary Martin
4th – Duane Martin
5th – Dakota Caber
Antique Farm Equipment – Judging of Tractors – Feature Tractor
1st – Florence Kline
2nd – Wesley Kline
3rd – Wesley Kline
4th – Robert Strauss
5th – Jay Zimmerman
Antique Farm Equipment – Judging of Tractors – Best Of Show- Antique Tractor
1st – Florence Kline
Antique Farm Equipment – Tractor Games – Blindfold
1st – Dakota Caber
2nd – James Becker
3rd – Kenneth Leed
Antique Farm Equipment – Tractor Games – Slow Race
1st – Wyatt Stauffer
2nd – Wesley Kline
Antique Farm Equipment – Tractor Games – Teeter Totter
1st – Allen Nace
2nd – James Becker
3rd – Dakota Caber
Antique Farm Equipment – Tractor Games – Chain In A Box
1st – Wesley Kline
2nd – Allen Nace
3rd – Jeff Kurtz
Antique Farm Equipment – Tractor Games – Barrel Roll
1st – Jeff Kurtz
2nd – James Becker
3rd – Lou Becker
Antique Farm Equipment – Tractor Games – Egg Cracker
1st – Kenneth Leed
2nd – Nathan Potts

Tractor Pull

Major Contests – Antique Tractor Pull – Antique Tractor Pull 2500 Lbs
1st – Doug Klinefelter
2nd – Dylan Leed
3rd – Allen Nace
Major Contests – Antique Tractor Pull – Antique Tractor Pull 3000 Lbs
1st – Kenton Leed
2nd – Bruce Maitland
3rd – Walter Pawnall
4th – Robert Rowe
5th – Dylan Leed
Major Contests – Antique Tractor Pull – Antique Tractor Pull 3500 Lbs
1st – Kenton Leed
2nd – Leonard Zimmerman
3rd – Larry Burkholder
4th – Dylan Leed
5th – Josh Cowell
Major Contests – Antique Tractor Pull – Antique Tractor Pull 4000 Lbs
1st – Cordell Martin
2nd – Leonard Zimmerman
3rd – Bruce Maitland
4th – Kenton Leed
5th – Robert Landis
Major Contests – Antique Tractor Pull – Antique Tractor Pull 4500 Lbs
1st – Cordell Martin
2nd – Mike Ulrich
3rd – Lonnie Stoltzfus
4th – Kenneth Leed
5th – Franks Towns
Major Contests – Antique Tractor Pull – Antique Tractor Pull 5000 Lbs
1st – Kenneth Leed
2nd – Chet Eckman
3rd – Josh Cowell
4th – Clay Martin
5th – Chet Eckman
Major Contests – Antique Tractor Pull – Antique Tractor Pull 5500 Lbs
1st – Kathleen Andriani
2nd – Bruce Maitland
3rd – Irvin Martin
4th – Michael Moatz
5th – Anthony Zimmerman
Major Contests – Antique Tractor Pull – Antique Tractor Pull 6500 Lbs
1st – Mike Ulrich
2nd – Dylan Leed
3rd – Ed Almony
4th – Michael Moatz
5th – Irvin Martin
Major Contests – Antique Tractor Pull – Antique Tractor Pull 7500 Lbs
1st – Brian Shirely
2nd – Mike Ulrich
3rd – Steve Fessler
4th – Ed Almony
5th – Irvin Martin
Major Contests – Antique Tractor Pull – Antique Tractor Pull 8500 Lbs
1st – Irvin Martin
2nd – Brian Shirely
3rd – Harold Stauffer
4th – Andy Rutt
5th – Gerald Martin
Major Contests – Antique Tractor Pull – Antique Tractor Pull 9500 Lbs
1st – Kenton Leed
2nd – Gerald Martin
3rd – Hailey Leed
Major Contests – Antique Tractor Pull – Antique Tractor Pull 10500 Lbs
1st – Kenton Leed
2nd – Kenneth Leed
3rd – Irvin Martin
4th – Jason Fessler
5th – Brock Watterson
Major Contests – Antique Tractor Pull – Antique Tractor Pull 12000 Lbs
1st – Kenneth Leed
2nd – Jason Fessler
3rd – Irvin Martin
4th – Nelson Weaver
5th – Alan Almony