101st annual ephrata fair!!
September 24-28, 2019

(717) 733-4451

 

4-H & FFA Results

Dairy

4-H and FFA – Dairy Good Housekeeping – Good Housekeeping-Dairy
1st – Chloe Masters
2nd – Aiden Balmer
3rd – Jacob Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy- Ayrshire – 4-H and FFA – Fall Calf
1st – Jacob Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy- Ayrshire – 4-H and FFA – Junior Champion
1st – Jacob Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy- Ayrshire – 4-H and FFA – Grand Champion
1st – Jacob Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Holstein -4-H and FFA – Spring Calf
1st – Chloe Masters
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Holstein -4-H and FFA – Winter Calf
1st – Elise Balmer
2nd – Roy M Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Holstein -4-H and FFA – Junior Champion
1st – Elise Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Holstein -4-H and FFA – Reserve Junior Champion
1st – Roy M Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Holstein -4-H and FFA – Grand Champion
1st – Elise Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Holstein -4-H and FFA – Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Roy M Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Spring Calf
1st – Olivia Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Fall Calf
1st – Roy M Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Dry Cow
1st – Roy M Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Dam And Daughter
1st – Roy M Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Junior Champion
1st – Olivia Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Reserve Junior Champion
1st – Roy M Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Senior Champion
1st – Roy M Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Grand Champion
1st – Roy M Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Olivia Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy Red & White -4H and FFA – Fall Calf
1st – Aiden Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy Red & White -4H and FFA – Junior Champion
1st – Aiden Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy Red & White -4H and FFA – Grand Champion
1st – Aiden Balmer
4-H and FFA – 4-H/FFA Dairy Supreme Champion – Supreme Champion
1st – Elise Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy Fitting & Showmanship – Ftg &Showmanship: 9-13 Years
1st – Jacob Bramm
2nd – Aiden Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy Fitting & Showmanship – Ftg&showmanship:14 Yrs & Older
1st – Elise Balmer
2nd – Olivia Bramm
3rd – Chloe Masters
4-H and FFA – Dairy Fitting & Showmanship – Champ Showman Overall, Dairy

 

Dairy Beef

4-H and FFA – Holstein Dairy Beef, FFA/4-H – Light Weight Dairy Beef – Break:
1st – Klyton Heath Reinholds, PA, 160
2nd – Austin Balmer Lititz, PA, 125
3rd – Madelynne Walker Narvon, PA, 157
4-H and FFA – Holstein Dairy Beef, FFA/4-H – Medium Weight Dairy Beef – Break:
1st – Elise Balmer Lititz, PA, 111
2nd – Aiden Balmer Lititz, PA, 129
3rd – Cyrus Walker Narvon, PA, 156
4th – Madison Heath Reinholds, PA, 147
4-H and FFA – Holstein Dairy Beef, FFA/4-H – Lt. Heavy Weight Dairy Beef – Break:
1st – Trenton Martin Ephrata, PA, 869
2nd – Cassie Bollinger Lititz, PA, 19
3rd – Travis Martin Ephrata, PA, 870
4th – Ethan Balmer Lititz, PA, 53
4-H and FFA – Holstein Dairy Beef, FFA/4-H – Heavy Weight Dairy Beef – Break:
1st – Luke Gockley Mohnton, PA, 135
2nd – Lydia Gockley Mohnton, PA, 155
3rd – Sally Bollinger Lititz, PA, 20
4th – Angela Martin Ephrata, PA, 868

Sheep

4-H and FFA – Lamb Good Housekeeping – Good Housekeeping-Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
2nd – Emily Bollinger
3rd – Timothy Martin
4th – Bailey Oberholtzer
5th – Lydia Best
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep Cheviot – Ram Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep Cheviot – Spring Ewe Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
2nd – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep Cheviot – Pair Of Breeding Sheep
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep Cheviot – Young Flock-3 Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep -Horned Dorset – Ram Lambs
1st – Amanda Oberholtzer
2nd – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep -Horned Dorset – Spring Ewe Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
2nd – Amanda Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep -Horned Dorset – Fall Ewe Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
2nd – Amanda Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep -Horned Dorset – Pair Of Breeding Sheep
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
2nd – Amanda Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep -Horned Dorset – Young Flock-3 Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
2nd – Amanda Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Ram Lambs
1st – Zach Bollinger
2nd – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Spring Ewe Lambs
1st – Zach Bollinger
2nd – Emily Bollinger
3rd – Zach Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Fall Ewe Lambs
1st – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Yearling Ewes
1st – Emily Bollinger
2nd – Zach Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Aged Ewes
1st – Emily Bollinger
2nd – Zach Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Pair Of Breeding Sheep
1st – Zach Bollinger
2nd – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Flock-4 Sheep
1st – Emily Bollinger
2nd – Zach Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Young Flock-3 Lambs
1st – Zach Bollinger
2nd – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep- Champions – All Breed , Champion Ram
1st – Denton Anderson
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep- Champions – All Breed, Champion Ewe
1st – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep- Champions – All Breed , Grand Champion
1st – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep- Champions – All Breed ,Res. Grand Champion
1st – Zach Bollinger

Lamb

4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Sale Show – Lightweight Market Sale Lamb – Break:
1st – Emma Oberholtzer East Earl, PA, 9066
2nd – Madison Heath Reinholds, PA, 165
3rd – Sierra Zimmerman Ephrata, PA, 4446
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Sale Show – Mediumweight Market Sale Lamb – Break:
1st – Jake Zimmerman Ephrata, PA, 451
2nd – Madison Heath Reinholds, PA, 153
3rd – Amanda Oberholtzer East Earl, PA, 114
4th – Caleb Martin East Earl, PA, 64
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Sale Show – Lt. Hvyweight Market Sale Lamb – Break:
1st – Sierra Zimmerman Ephrata, PA, 448
2nd – Hannah Zimmerman Ephrata, PA, 450
3rd – Zach Bollinger Reinholds, PA, 1942
4th – Zach Bollinger Reinholds, PA, 1750
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Sale Show – Heavyweight Market Sale Lamb – Break:
1st – Hannah Zimmerman Ephrata, PA, 442
2nd – Jake Zimmerman Ephrata, PA, 443
3rd – Emily Bollinger Reinholds, PA, 9198
4th – Timothy Martin East Earl, PA, 66

Swine

4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Light Weight Market Swine – Break:
1st – Michael Butz Reinholds, PA, 82
2nd – Michael Butz Reinholds, PA, 84
3rd – Eric Zimmerman Manheim, PA, 5
4th – Breean Good Stevens, PA, 12
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Medium Weight Market Swine – Break:
1st – Tyler Zimmerman Manheim, PA, 3
2nd – Matthew Butz Reinholds, PA, 85
3rd – Jake Reist Lititz, PA, 88
4th – Breean Good Stevens, PA, 8
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Lt Heavy Weight Market Swine – Break: 1
1st – Claudia Pfautz Cornwall, PA, 91
2nd – Michael Butz Reinholds, PA, 83
3rd – Madison Myers New Holland, PA, 86
4th – Drew Zimmerman Manheim, PA, 28
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Lt Heavy Weight Market Swine – Break: 2
1st – Cheyenne Martin New Holland, PA, 20
2nd – Claudia Pfautz Cornwall, PA, 89
3rd – Cheyenne Martin New Holland, PA, 19
4th – Madison Myers New Holland, PA, 87
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Heavy Weight Market Swine – Break: 1
1st – Claudia Pfautz Cornwall, PA, 90
2nd – Morgan Sauder Manheim, PA, 33
3rd – Sierra Martin New Holland, PA, 18
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Heavy Weight Market Swine – Break: 2
1st – Riley Sauder Manheim, PA, 223
2nd – Eric Zimmerman Manheim, PA, 16
4-H and FFA – Mkt. Swine Showmanship – Swine Shmnshp-Ages 8 To 9 – Break:
1st – Drew Zimmerman Manheim, PA, 28
2nd – Matthew Butz Reinholds, PA, 85
4-H and FFA – Mkt. Swine Showmanship – Swine Shmnshp- Ages 10 to12 – Break:
1st – Sierra Martin New Holland, PA, 18
2nd – Morgan Sauder Manheim, PA, 33
3rd – Jake Reist Lititz, PA, 88
4th – Breean Good Stevens, PA, 8
4-H and FFA – Mkt. Swine Showmanship – Swine Shmnship- Age 13 to14 – Break:
1st – Eric Zimmerman Manheim, PA, 16
2nd – Claudia Pfautz Cornwall, PA, 91
3rd – Madison Myers New Holland, PA, 86
4th – Riley Sauder Manheim, PA, 223
4-H and FFA – Mkt. Swine Showmanship – Swine Shmnship-15 & Older – Break:
1st – Tyler Zimmerman Manheim, PA, 3
2nd – Michael Butz Reinholds, PA, 82
3rd – Cheyenne Martin New Holland, PA, 19

Goats

4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Light Weight Market Sale Goat – Break:
1st – Maelyne Riehl Ephrata, PA, 46
2nd – Kayla Kunjappu Lancaster, PA, 1
3rd – Curtis Kunjappu Lancaster, PA, 2
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Medium Weight Market Sale Goat – Break:
1st – Maelyne Riehl Ephrata, PA, 550
2nd – Nicole Martin East Earl, PA, 884
3rd – Kayla Kunjappu Lancaster, PA, 3
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Heavy Weight Market Sale Goat – Break:
1st – Hannah Zimmerman Ephrata, PA, 456
2nd – Jake Zimmerman Ephrata, PA, 457
3rd – Andrew Oberholtzer Ephrata, PA, 1902
4th – Caleb Martin East Earl, PA, 22

Rabbits

4-H and FFA – Rabbits, Meat Pen – Rabbit- Meat Pen – Break:
1st – Kerri Kunjappu Lancaster, PA, KK1,7,0
2nd – Kayla Kunjappu Lancaster, PA, KR1,4,7
3rd – Curtis Kunjappu Lancaster, PA, CK2,4,7