100th annual ephrata fair!!
September 25-29, 2018

(717) 733-4451

 

4-H & FFA Results

Dairy

4-H and FFA – Dairy Good Housekeeping – Good Housekeeping-Dairy
1st – Chloe Masters
2nd – Elise Balmer
3rd – Jacob Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Holstein -4-H and FFA – Spring Calf
1st – Aiden Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Holstein -4-H and FFA – Fall Calf
1st – Elise Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Holstein -4-H and FFA – Spring Yearling
1st – Chloe Masters
2nd – Olivia Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Holstein -4-H and FFA – Junior Champion
1st – Aiden Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Holstein -4-H and FFA – Reserve Junior Champion
1st – Elise Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Holstein -4-H and FFA – Grand Champion
1st – Aiden Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Holstein -4-H and FFA – Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Elise Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Summer Yearling
1st – Jacob Bramm
2nd – Roy M Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Spring Yearling
1st – Olivia Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Winter Yearling
1st – Roy M Bramm
2nd – Jacob Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Junior Champion
1st – Jacob Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Reserve Junior Champion
1st – Olivia Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Grand Champion
1st – Jacob Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy-Jersey -4-H and FFA – Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Olivia Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy Red & White -4H and FFA – Winter Yearling
1st – Ethan Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy Red & White -4H and FFA – Junior Champion
1st – Ethan Balmer
4-H and FFA – 4-H/FFA Dairy Supreme Champion – Supreme Champion
1st – Jacob Bramm
4-H and FFA – Dairy Fitting & Showmanship – Ftg &Showmanship: 9-13 Years
1st – Jacob Bramm
2nd – Aiden Balmer
4-H and FFA – Dairy Fitting & Showmanship – Ftg&showmanship:14 Yrs & Older
1st – Elise Balmer
2nd – Olivia Bramm
3rd – Ethan Balmer
4th – Chloe Masters
4-H and FFA – Dairy Fitting & Showmanship – Champ Showman Overall, Dairy
1st – Elise Balmer

 

Dairy Beef

4-H and FFA – Dairy Beef, FFA and 4-H – Light Weight Dairy Beef
1st – Elise Balmer
2nd – Madison Heath
3rd – Cyrus Walker
4-H and FFA – Dairy Beef, FFA and 4-H – Medium Weight Dairy Beef
1st – Ethan Balmer
2nd – Trenton Martin
3rd – Travis Martin
4th – Austin Balmer
5th – Sally Bollinger
5th – Hannah Mcelroy
4-H and FFA – Dairy Beef, FFA and 4-H – Lt. Heavy Weight Dairy Beef
1st – Danae Gockley
2nd – Dylan Leed
3rd – Luke Gockley
4th – Clara Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Dairy Beef, FFA and 4-H – Heavy Weight Dairy Beef
1st – Kenton Leed
2nd – Lydia Gockley
3rd – Dane Horning
4th – Hailey Leed
5th – Angela Martin
4-H and FFA – Dairy Beef, FFA and 4-H – Grand Champ – Dairy Beef
1st – Kenton Leed
4-H and FFA – Dairy Beef, FFA and 4-H – Resrve Champ – Dairy Beef
1st – Danae Gockley
4-H and FFA – Dairy Beef Showmanship – Novice Showman – Dairy Beef
1st – Angela Martin
2nd – Sally Bollinger
3rd – Hannah Mcelroy
4th – Cyrus Walker
4-H and FFA – Dairy Beef Showmanship – Junior Showman – Dairy Beef
1st – Dane Horning
2nd – Madison Heath
3rd – Austin Balmer
4th – Hailey Leed
5th – Lydia Gockley
4-H and FFA – Dairy Beef Showmanship – Intermed. Showman – Dairy Beef
1st – Elise Balmer
2nd – Luke Gockley
3rd – Dylan Leed
4th – Travis Martin
4-H and FFA – Dairy Beef Showmanship – Senior Showman – Dairy Beef
1st – Clara Bollinger
2nd – Danae Gockley
3rd – Trenton Martin
4th – Ethan Balmer
5th – Kenton Leed
4-H and FFA – Dairy Beef Showmanship – Supreme Showman – Dairy Beef
1st – Clara Bollinger

Sheep

4-H and FFA – Lamb Good Housekeeping – Good Housekeeping-Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
2nd – Emily Bollinger
3rd – Lydia Best
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep Cheviot – Ram Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep Cheviot – Spring Ewe Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
2nd – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep Cheviot – Pair Of Breeding Sheep
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep Cheviot – Young Flock-3 Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep -Horned Dorset – Ram Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep -Horned Dorset – Spring Ewe Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep -Horned Dorset – Fall Ewe Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep -Horned Dorset – Pair Of Breeding Sheep
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep -Horned Dorset – Young Flock-3 Lambs
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Ram Lambs
1st – Emily Bollinger
2nd – Zach Bollinger
3rd – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Spring Ewe Lambs
1st – Zach Bollinger
2nd – Zach Bollinger
3rd – Emily Bollinger
4th – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Yearling Ewes
1st – Zach Bollinger
2nd – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Aged Ewes
1st – Zach Bollinger
2nd – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Pair Of Breeding Sheep
1st – Zach Bollinger
2nd – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Flock-4 Sheep
1st – Zach Bollinger
2nd – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep – Suffolk – Young Flock-3 Lambs
1st – Zach Bollinger
2nd – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep- Champions – All Breed , Champion Ram
1st – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep- Champions – All Breed, Res.Champ Ram
1st – Zach Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep- Champions – All Breed, Champion Ewe
1st – Zach Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Breeding Sheep- Champions – All Breed, Res. Champ Ewe
1st – Zach Bollinger

Lamb

4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Sale Show – Lightweight Market Sale Lamb
1st – Emma Oberholtzer
2nd – Jake Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Sale Show – Mediumweight Market Sale Lamb
1st – Jake Zimmerman
2nd – Emma Oberholtzer
3rd – Sierra Zimmerman
4th – Zach Bollinger
5th – Hannah Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Sale Show – Heavyweight Market Sale Lamb
1st – Hannah Zimmerman
2nd – Madison Heath
3rd – Sierra Zimmerman
4th – Emily Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Sale Show – Pair Of Market Lambs
1st – Lydia Best
1st – Danielle Oberholtzer
1st – Jake Zimmerman
2nd – Emily Bollinger
2nd – Emma Oberholtzer
2nd – Hannah Zimmerman
3rd – Zach Bollinger
3rd – Bailey Oberholtzer
3rd – Sierra Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Sale Show – Grand Champ Market Sale Lamb
1st – Hannah Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Sale Show – Reserve Champ Market Sale Lamb
1st – Madison Heath
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Non-Sale Show – Light Weight Non-sale Lambs
1st – Emily Bollinger
2nd – Lydia Best
3rd – Bailey Oberholtzer
4th – Bailey Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Non-Sale Show – Middle Weight Non-sale Lambs
1st – Lydia Best
2nd – Danielle Oberholtzer
3rd – Danielle Oberholtzer
4th – Sally Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Non-Sale Show – Lt.Heavy Weight Non-sale Lambs
4th – Emma Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Non-Sale Show – Heavy Weight Non-sale Lambs
1st – Lydia Best
2nd – Emily Bollinger
3rd – Zach Bollinger
4th – Zach Bollinger
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Non-Sale Show – Grand Champion, Non-sale Lamb
1st – Lydia Best
4-H and FFA – Market Lamb Non-Sale Show – Reserve Champion,Non-sale Lamb
1st – Lydia Best
4-H and FFA – Lamb Showmanship & Fitting – 1St Year Showmanship-Lambs
1st – Andrew Oberholtzer
2nd – Emily Bollinger
3rd – Madison Heath
4-H and FFA – Lamb Showmanship & Fitting – Intermed. Showmanship-Lambs
1st – Danielle Oberholtzer
2nd – Emma Oberholtzer
3rd – Jake Zimmerman
4th – Bailey Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Lamb Showmanship & Fitting – Senior Showmanship-Lambs
1st – Lydia Best
2nd – Sierra Zimmerman
3rd – Hannah Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Lamb Showmanship & Fitting – Champ Showman Overall-Lambs
1st – Lydia Best

Swine

4-H and FFA – Swine Good Housekeeping – Good Housekeeping-Swine
1st – Breean Good
2nd – Kailey Hurst
3rd – Claudia Pfautz
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Light Weight Market Swine – Break: 1
1st – Lauren Hurst
2nd – Braxton Hurst
3rd – Morgan Sauder
4th – John Stauffer Jr.
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Light Weight Market Swine – Break: 2
1st – John Stauffer Jr.
2nd – Claudia Pfautz
3rd – Kailey Hurst
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Light Weight Market Swine – Break: 3
1st – Michael Butz
2nd – Drew Zimmerman
3rd – Braxton Hurst
4th – John Stauffer Jr.
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Medium Weight Market Swine – Break: 1
1st – Michael Butz
2nd – Jake Reist
3rd – John Stauffer Jr.
4th – Sierra Martin
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Medium Weight Market Swine – Break: 2
1st – Eric Zimmerman
2nd – Claudia Pfautz
3rd – Jake Zimmerman
4th – Riley Sauder
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Medium Weight Market Swine – Break: 3
1st – Tyler Zimmerman
2nd – Savannah Martin
4th – Hadassah Hoover
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Lt Heavy Weight Market Swine – Break: 1
1st – Sierra Zimmerman
2nd – Kailey Hurst
3rd – Cheyenne Martin
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Lt Heavy Weight Market Swine – Break: 2
1st – Madison Myers
2nd – Sierra Martin
3rd – Cheyenne Martin
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Lt Heavy Weight Market Swine – Break: 3
1st – Claudia Pfautz
2nd – Lauren Hurst
3rd – Denton Geib
4th – Breean Good
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Heavy Weight Market Swine – Break: 1
1st – Eric Zimmerman
2nd – Tate Myers
3rd – Denton Geib
4th – Breean Good
5th – Hadassah Hoover
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Heavy Weight Market Swine – Break: 2
1st – Hannah Zimmerman
2nd – Jake Zimmerman
3rd – Tate Myers
4th – Savannah Martin
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Light Weight Champion Swine
1st – Michael Butz
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Light Weight Reserve Swine
1st – Drew Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Medium Weight Champion Swine
1st – Eric Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Medium Weight Reserve Swine
1st – Tyler Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Light Heavy Wt. Champion Swine
1st – Sierra Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Light Heavy Wt. Reserve Swine
1st – Claudia Pfautz
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Heavy Weight Champion Swine
1st – Eric Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Heavy Weight Reserve Swine
1st – Hannah Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Grand Champion Market Swine
1st – Eric Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Swine Show – Reserve Champion Market Swine
1st – Eric Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Mkt. Swine Showmanship – Swine Shmnshp-Ages 8 To 9
1st – Drew Zimmerman
2nd – Braxton Hurst
3rd – Jake Zimmerman
4th – Sierra Martin
5th – Jake Reist
4-H and FFA – Mkt. Swine Showmanship – Swine Shmnshp- Ages 10 to12
1st – Claudia Pfautz
2nd – John Stauffer Jr.
3rd – Savannah Martin
4th – Morgan Sauder
5th – Lauren Hurst
4-H and FFA – Mkt. Swine Showmanship – Swine Shmnship- Age 13 to14
1st – Tyler Zimmerman
2nd – Hannah Zimmerman
3rd – Madison Myers
4th – Eric Zimmerman
5th – Kailey Hurst
4-H and FFA – Mkt. Swine Showmanship – Swine Shmnship-15 & Older
1st – Sierra Zimmerman
2nd – Tate Myers
3rd – Michael Butz
4th – Denton Geib
5th – Hadassah Hoover
4-H and FFA – Mkt. Swine Showmanship – Champ.Showman Overall–Swine
1st – Drew Zimmerman

Goats

4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Light Weight Market Sale Goat – Break: 1
1st – Danielle Oberholtzer
2nd – Nolan Burkholder
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Light Weight Market Sale Goat – Break: 2
1st – Curtis Kunjappu
2nd – Andrew Oberholtzer
3rd – Tyson Zwaska
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Medium Weight Market Sale Goat – Break: 1
1st – Nolan Burkholder
2nd – Kerri Kunjappu
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Medium Weight Market Sale Goat – Break: 2
1st – Danielle Oberholtzer
2nd – Hannah Zimmerman
3rd – Darren Burkholder
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Heavy Weight Market Sale Goat – Break: 1
1st – Sierra Zimmerman
2nd – Larissa Burkholder
3rd – Kayla Kunjappu
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Heavy Weight Market Sale Goat – Break: 2
1st – Jake Zimmerman
2nd – Hannah Zimmerman
3rd – Darren Burkholder
4th – Tyson Zwaska
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Lt Wt Champion MarketSale Goat
1st – Danielle Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Lt Wt Reserve Market Sale Goat
1st – Curtis Kunjappu
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Md Wt. Champion Mkt.Sale Goat
1st – Danielle Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Med Wt. Reserve Mkt.Sale Goat
1st – Nolan Burkholder
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Hvy Wt Champion Mkt Sale Goat
1st – Sierra Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Hvy Wt Res Champ Mkt Sale Goat
1st – Jake Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Grand Champion Mkt Sale Goat
1st – Sierra Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Sale Show – Reserve Champion Mkt Sale Goat
1st – Jake Zimmerman
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Non-Sale Show – Good Housekeeping-Goats
1st – Tyson Zwaska
2nd – Curtis Kunjappu
3rd – Darren Burkholder
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Showmanship – Goat Ftg. & Shmnshp-Novice
1st – Jake Zimmerman
2nd – Kayla Kunjappu
3rd – Larissa Burkholder
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Showmanship – Goat Ftg. & Shmnshp-Junior
1st – Andrew Oberholtzer
2nd – Kerri Kunjappu
3rd – Nolan Burkholder
4th – Tyson Zwaska
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Showmanship – Goat Ftg. & Shmnshp-Intermed
1st – Hannah Zimmerman
2nd – Curtis Kunjappu
3rd – Darren Burkholder
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Showmanship – Goat Ftg. & Shmnshp-Senior
1st – Sierra Zimmerman
2nd – Danielle Oberholtzer
4-H and FFA – Market Goat Showmanship – Champ Showman Overall, Goat
1st – Sierra Zimmerman

Rabbits

4-H and FFA – Rabbits, Meat Pen – Rabbit- Meat Pen
1st – Kayla Kunjappu
2nd – Curtis Kunjappu
3rd – Kerri Kunjappu